Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Senior Division

Home Away Overall
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Claydon F.C. First 9 4 1 0 22 8 3 0 1 14 5 7 1 1 36 13 23 22
2 Henley Athletic F.C. First 9 4 0 2 20 9 3 0 0 18 2 7 0 2 38 11 27 21
3 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 9 5 0 1 21 10 1 0 2 4 5 6 0 3 25 15 10 18
4 Halesworth Town F.C. First 9 2 2 1 13 8 2 0 2 8 6 4 2 3 21 14 7 14
5 Haughley United F.C. First 8 2 1 2 10 8 2 0 1 7 3 4 1 3 17 11 6 13
6 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 7 1 0 1 3 3 3 1 1 12 6 4 1 2 15 9 6 13
7 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 6 2 0 0 5 2 2 1 1 6 4 4 1 1 11 6 5 13
8 East Bergholt United F.C. First 6 1 2 0 7 6 2 1 0 10 7 3 3 0 17 13 4 12
9 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 6 2 0 2 7 13 1 1 0 7 0 3 1 2 14 13 1 10
10 Achilles F.C. First 9 1 0 3 5 12 2 1 2 12 10 3 1 5 17 22 -5 10
11 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 8 2 0 2 10 11 1 0 3 7 10 3 0 5 17 21 -4 9
12 Coplestonians F.C. First 9 2 1 1 9 7 0 2 3 10 19 2 3 4 19 26 -7 9
13 Old Newton United F.C. First 8 0 1 2 2 12 1 2 2 10 14 1 3 4 12 26 -14 6
14 Westerfield United 8 1 2 1 9 9 0 0 4 7 18 1 2 5 16 27 -11 5
15 Capel Plough F.C. First 7 0 1 2 2 7 0 2 2 5 13 0 3 4 7 20 -13 3
16 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 8 0 0 3 2 16 0 0 5 4 25 0 0 8 6 41 -35 0

Full Results Table

Type

Date / Time

Home Team

Away Team

Competition

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue Competition Status / Notes
SD 17/08/21 18:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP Senior Division Postponed
SD 28/08/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First Red Lane Capel St Mary Senior Division Postponed
SD 04/09/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First Red Lane Capel St Mary Senior Division Postponed
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First Consent Lane, Bildeston Senior Division
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Achilles F.C. First Red Lane Capel St Mary Senior Division
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Claydon F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1 Senior Division
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley Senior Division
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. First Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich Senior Division
SD 25/09/21 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Achilles F.C. First VS Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First Salmet Close, Ipswich Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Coplestonians F.C. First School Lane Benhall St Mary Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First Consent Lane, Bildeston Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First Red Lane Capel St Mary Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First King George V! Playing Field, Haughley Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First Church Road Old Newton #1 Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Ransomes Sports F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich Senior Division
SD 02/10/21 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First VS Capel Plough F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First VS Achilles F.C. First Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First Bourne Vale United F.C. Halifax Road Ipswich Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First Church Road Old Newton #1 Senior Division
SD 09/10/21 14:30 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A Senior Division
SD 16/10/21 14:30 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First School Lane Benhall St Mary Senior Division