Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Senior Division

Home Away Overall
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) 23 10 1 1 39 11 10 1 0 32 13 20 2 1 71 24 47 62
2 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) 24 7 3 2 29 18 6 4 2 28 17 13 7 4 57 35 22 46
3 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) 23 6 2 3 34 15 8 0 4 22 13 14 2 7 56 28 28 44
4 Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) 25 7 2 4 28 27 6 1 5 23 33 13 3 9 51 60 -9 42
5 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) 22 6 2 3 30 20 6 2 3 27 13 12 4 6 57 33 24 40
6 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) 23 6 1 5 19 17 3 4 4 21 25 9 5 9 40 42 -2 32
7 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) 22 3 3 5 23 25 6 1 4 25 25 9 4 9 48 50 -2 31
8 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) 23 4 3 4 24 21 4 3 5 25 24 8 6 9 49 45 4 30
9 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) 24 4 3 6 33 30 4 3 4 19 19 8 6 10 52 49 3 30
10 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) 24 3 2 6 14 23 6 1 6 22 28 9 3 12 36 51 -15 30
11 Sporting 87 F.C. First (Sat) 26 5 5 3 28 21 1 6 6 18 27 6 11 9 46 48 -2 29
12 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) 25 3 2 8 19 27 2 4 6 14 28 5 6 14 33 55 -22 21
13 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) 25 1 2 9 20 45 5 0 8 29 49 6 2 17 49 94 -45 20
14 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) 25 1 1 10 18 37 2 2 9 32 44 3 3 19 50 81 -31 12

Full Results Table

Type

Date / Time

Home Team

Away Team

Competition

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue Competition Status / Notes
SD 25/04/24 18:15 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) Stowupland Sports & Social Club Senior Division
Cup 26/04/24 19:30 Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) VS Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) WOODBRIDGE TOWN FC NOTCUTTS Morrison Freight Cup_2023 - 2024
SD 27/04/24 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP Senior Division
SD 27/04/24 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) King George V! Playing Field, Haughley Senior Division
SD 30/04/24 18:15 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS Senior Division
SD 30/04/24 18:15 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) VS Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich Senior Division
SD 04/05/24 14:30 Haughley United F.C. First (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. First (Sat) King George V! Playing Field, Haughley Senior Division
SD 04/05/24 14:30 Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) VS Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley Senior Division
SD 04/05/24 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First (Sat) Church Road Old Newton #1 Senior Division
SD 04/05/24 14:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley Senior Division
SD 04/05/24 14:30 Wickham Market F.C. First (Sat) VS Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt Senior Division
SD 07/05/24 18:15 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First (Sat) VS Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) Stowupland Sports & Social Club Senior Division
SD 07/05/24 18:15 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley Senior Division
SD 11/05/24 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. First (Sat) VS Henley Athletic F.C. First (Sat) Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane Pitch A A Senior Division
SD 11/05/24 14:30 Halesworth Town F.C. First (Sat) VS Debenham L.C. F.C. First (Sat) Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS Senior Division
SD 11/05/24 14:30 Tattingstone United F.C. First (Sat) VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich Senior Division
CC

Suffolk FA County Cups

Suffolk FA Senior Cup

22/05/24 19:30 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) VS Leiston FC Leiston U23s Ipswich Town F.C. Suffolk FA Senior Cup
SSC 22/05/24 19:30 LEISTON UNDER 23'S VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First (Sat) Portman Road SUFFOLK SENIOR CUP