Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Division One

League Table

POS   P W D L GD PTS
1 Wickham Market F.C. First 6 6 0 0 8 18
2 Sporting 87 F.C. First 5 4 0 1 9 12
3 Tattingstone United F.C. First 6 4 0 2 9 12
4 Bedricks Worth F.C. First 4 2 1 1 3 7
5 Southwold Town F.C. First 4 2 1 1 1 7
6 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First 5 2 1 2 1 7
7 Bacton United 89 F.C. First 6 2 1 3 -1 7
8 Coddenham Athletic F.C. First 3 1 1 1 0 4
9 Grundisburgh F.C. First 4 1 1 2 -3 4
10 Stanton F.C. First 4 1 0 3 -6 3
11 A.F.C. Kesgrave First 6 0 2 4 -11 2
12 Barham Athletic F.C. First 1 0 0 1 -3 0
13 Wenhaston United F.C. First 4 0 0 4 -7 0

Postponed/Cancelled

Teams

 

Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Results

    DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM RESULT   AWAY TEAM COMPETITION  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. First 2 - 3   Wickham Market F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Barham Athletic F.C. First P - P   Southwold Town F.C. First Division One Postponed  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Coddenham Athletic F.C. First 3 - 3   A.F.C. Kesgrave First Division One  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Grundisburgh F.C. First 2 - 1   Tattingstone United F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Sporting 87 F.C. First 4 - 2   Bedricks Worth F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 24/10/20 14:30 Stanton F.C. First 2 - 0   Wenhaston United F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 17/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. Kesgrave First 2 - 2 (HT 0-0)   Bedricks Worth F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 17/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. First 3 - 1   Stanton F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 17/10/20 14:30 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First 3 - 1   Tattingstone United F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 17/10/20 14:30 Wenhaston United F.C. First 2 - 4   Wickham Market F.C. First Division One  
expand D1 10/10/20 14:30 Wickham Market F.C. First 3 - 1   Stowupland Falcons F.C. First Division One  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. Kesgrave First 4 - 0   HAWTHORN UNITED Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. YourShirts First 7 - 1   Grundisburgh F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Bedricks Worth F.C. First 2 - 3   Sporting 87 F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Melton United F.C. First 3 - 3 (Pen 3-4)   Bacton United 89 F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Southwold Town F.C. First 1 - 2   Beccles Caxton Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Tattingstone United F.C. First 3 - 0   Barham Athletic F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Wenhaston United F.C. First 0 - 0 (Pen 7-6)   Ipswich Athletic F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
Page 1 of 3
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Fixtures List

Fixtures Grid
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
D1 24/10/20 14:30 Barham Athletic F.C. First Southwold Town F.C. First Whitton Sports Centre Pitch A Division One Postponed  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Bedricks Worth F.C. First Bacton United 89 F.C. First Rougham Sports Hall Division One  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Coddenham Athletic F.C. First Wenhaston United F.C. First Coddenham Sports & Community Centre Division One  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Stanton F.C. First A.F.C. Kesgrave First Recreation Ground,Old Bury Rd Stanton Division One  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First Barham Athletic F.C. First Stowupland Sports & Social Club Pitch 1 Division One  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Tattingstone United F.C. First Sporting 87 F.C. First Green Lane, Tattingstone Division One  
D1 31/10/20 14:30 Wickham Market F.C. First Grundisburgh F.C. First The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt Division One  
D1 07/11/20 13:45 Grundisburgh F.C. First Barham Athletic F.C. First Playing Field, Ipswich Rd, Grundisburgh Division One  
D1 07/11/20 13:45 Southwold Town F.C. First Bedricks Worth F.C. First The Common Southwold Division One  
O 07/11/20 14:00 A.F.C. YourShirts First Bacton United 89 F.C. First King George Vth Whitton Pitch A Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Coddenham Athletic F.C. First Saxmundham Sports F.C. First Coddenham Sports & Community Centre Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Sporting 87 F.C. First Tattingstone United F.C. First Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #1 Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Stanton F.C. First Exning United Recreation Ground,Old Bury Rd Stanton Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Ufford Sports F.C. First Stowupland Falcons F.C. First Ufford Recreation Ground Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Wenhaston United F.C. First Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First Playing Field Hall Road Wenhaston Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Wickham Market F.C. First Mutford & Wrentham The Playing Field, High St, Wickham Mkt Suffolk Junior Cup  
D1 14/11/20 13:45 A.F.C. Kesgrave First Southwold Town F.C. First The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A Division One  
D1 14/11/20 13:45 Bacton United 89 F.C. First Stowupland Falcons F.C. First Brickwall Meadow Bacton Division One  
Page 1 of 2
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs