Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Division Three

POS Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Bramford United 9 9 0 0 36 27
2 Bardwell Sports First 9 7 1 1 33 22
3 Witnesham Wasps 9 7 1 1 16 22
4 Kesgrave Kestrels 8 5 1 2 12 16
5 Unity F.C, First 10 4 2 4 -9 14
6 Stage 9 3 4 2 1 13
7 Great Blakenham Chequers 9 3 2 4 -4 11
8 A.F.C. Wanderers 9 4 2 3 1 10 *
9 Ipswich Exiles 8 3 1 4 -5 10
10 Laxfield 9 2 1 6 -5 7
11 Occold 9 1 4 4 -12 7
12 Wortham 9 2 1 6 -17 7
13 Hope Church 10 1 3 6 -16 6
14 Aldeburgh Town 9 0 1 8 -31 1
* adjustment made

Division Three

Home Away Overall
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bramford United 9 6 0 0 30 7 3 0 0 16 3 9 0 0 46 10 36 27
2 Bardwell Sports First 9 4 1 0 26 7 3 0 1 20 6 7 1 1 46 13 33 22
3 Witnesham Wasps 9 3 0 0 9 2 4 1 1 17 8 7 1 1 26 10 16 22
4 Kesgrave Kestrels 8 4 0 1 21 10 1 1 1 7 6 5 1 2 28 16 12 16
5 Unity F.C, First 10 1 1 3 6 17 3 1 1 10 8 4 2 4 16 25 -9 14
6 Stage 9 1 2 1 6 8 2 2 1 18 15 3 4 2 24 23 1 13
7 Great Blakenham Chequers 9 3 0 2 18 11 0 2 2 7 18 3 2 4 25 29 -4 11
8 A.F.C. Wanderers 9 2 0 1 13 11 2 2 2 16 17 4 2 3 29 28 1 10 *
9 Ipswich Exiles 8 1 1 2 7 11 2 0 2 8 9 3 1 4 15 20 -5 10
10 Laxfield 9 2 0 2 8 6 0 1 4 4 11 2 1 6 12 17 -5 7
11 Occold 9 0 4 0 9 9 1 0 4 7 19 1 4 4 16 28 -12 7
12 Wortham 9 1 1 3 14 23 1 0 3 9 17 2 1 6 23 40 -17 7
13 Hope Church 10 1 1 4 10 15 0 2 2 5 16 1 3 6 15 31 -16 6
14 Aldeburgh Town 9 0 1 3 6 14 0 0 5 7 30 0 1 8 13 44 -31 1
* adjustment made

Full Results Table

Type

Date / Time

Home Team

Away Team

Competition

Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue Competition Status / Notes
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First VS Witnesham Wasps F.C. First Aldeburgh Town Kings Field Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Bardwell Sports First VS A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Bardwell Sports Club Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Bramford United F.C. First VS Ipswich Exiles F.C. First Acton Rd Playing Field, Bramford IP8 4HU Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Laxfield F.C. First VS Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Laxfield Playing Field Noyes Avenue Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Stage F.C. First VS Hope Church F.C. First Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch K Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Unity F.C. First VS Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First Inspire Lindberg Road ipswich Division Three Postponed
D3 28/12/20 13:45 Wortham F.C. First VS Occold F.C. First Rickinghall Playing Field Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 A.F.C. Wanderers First Team VS Stage F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC #2 Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First VS Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First Aldeburgh Town Kings Field Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 Bardwell Sports First VS Bramford United F.C. First Bardwell Sports Club Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 Hope Church F.C. First VS Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch F Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 Ipswich Exiles F.C. First VS Wortham F.C. First Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich Division Three Postponed
D3 02/01/21 13:45 Witnesham Wasps F.C. First VS Unity F.C. First Melton Sports & Social Club Division Three Postponed
D3 09/01/21 13:45 Unity F.C. First VS Wortham F.C. First Inspire Lindberg Road ipswich Division Three Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Bramford United F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. 'A' Acton Road Bramford Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Clare Town Reserves VS Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First TBC Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Corton VS Laxfield F.C. First TBC Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Hope Church F.C. First VS A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch K Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Ipswich Exiles F.C. First VS Wenhaston United F.C. Reserves Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Somersham F.C. Reserves VS Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Playing Field, Main Road Somersham Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Stowmarket Town F.C. A VS Stage F.C. First Cedars Park Community Centre Stowmarket Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
O 09/01/21 14:00 Witnesham Wasps F.C. First VS Wickham Market F.C. Reserves Melton Sports & Social Club Suffolk Primary Cup Postponed
D3 16/01/21 13:45 A.F.C. Wanderers First Team VS Wortham F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC #2 Division Three Postponed
D3 16/01/21 13:45 Bramford United F.C. First VS Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First Acton Rd Playing Field, Bramford IP8 4HU Division Three Postponed
D3 16/01/21 13:45 Hope Church F.C. First VS Aldeburgh Town F.C. First Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch F Division Three Postponed