Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Division Three

League Table

POS   P W D L GD PTS
1 Bardwell Sports First 6 5 1 0 22 16
2 Bramford United 5 5 0 0 23 15
3 Witnesham Wasps 6 5 0 1 9 15
4 Kesgrave Kestrels 5 3 1 1 3 10
5 A.F.C. Wanderers 6 3 1 2 1 10
6 Unity F.C, First 7 3 1 3 -3 10
7 Stage 6 2 3 1 2 9
8 Great Blakenham Chequers 6 2 1 3 0 7
9 Laxfield 6 2 1 3 -1 7
10 Hope Church 7 1 3 3 -4 6
11 Ipswich Exiles 5 1 1 3 -5 4
12 Wortham 6 1 1 4 -9 4
13 Occold 6 0 3 3 -13 3
14 Aldeburgh Town 7 0 1 6 -25 1

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS

Teams

 

Suspended Players

NAME FROM TO MATCHES DIVISION TEAM REASON
Eason, Jake 06/08/18   Division Three Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Whitton U18
Knock, Connor 28/12/19   Division Three Stage F.C. First 3 matches to be served after 30/5/2020
 
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Results

    DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM RESULT   AWAY TEAM COMPETITION  
expand D3 24/10/20 14:30 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First 2 - 2 (HT 0-2)   Hope Church F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 24/10/20 14:30 Bardwell Sports First 3 - 0   Laxfield F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 24/10/20 14:30 Occold F.C. First 3 - 3   A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Division Three  
expand D3 24/10/20 14:30 Unity F.C. First 3 - 6   Stage F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 24/10/20 14:30 Witnesham Wasps F.C. First 2 - 0   Ipswich Exiles F.C. First Division Three  
expand O 24/10/20 14:30 Cavendish 1 - 2   Bramford United F.C. First Suffolk Primary Cup  
expand O 24/10/20 14:30 Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First 2 - 0   Redgrave Rangers Suffolk Primary Cup  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Bardwell Sports First 6 - 0   Occold F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First 1 - 3   Witnesham Wasps F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Hope Church F.C. First 0 - 2 (HT 0-0)   Bramford United F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Laxfield F.C. First 3 - 0   Aldeburgh Town F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Unity F.C. First 1 - 3   A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Division Three  
expand D3 17/10/20 14:30 Wortham F.C. First 4 - 4   Stage F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 10/10/20 14:30 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First 1 - 6   Bardwell Sports First Division Three  
expand D3 10/10/20 14:30 Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First 7 - 3   Wortham F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 10/10/20 14:30 Hope Church F.C. First 2 - 2 (HT 1-1)   Laxfield F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 10/10/20 14:30 Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First 4 - 2   Unity F.C. First Division Three  
expand D3 03/10/20 14:30 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First 1 - 3   Unity F.C. First Division Three  
Page 1 of 3
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Fixtures List

Fixtures Grid
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Aldeburgh Town F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC #2 Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Bardwell Sports First Hope Church F.C. First Bardwell Sports Club Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First Twelve Acre Approach Kesgrave Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Laxfield F.C. First Ipswich Exiles F.C. First Laxfield Playing Field Noyes Avenue Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Stage F.C. First Occold F.C. First Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch K Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Unity F.C. First Bramford United F.C. First Inspire Lindberg Road ipswich Division Three  
D3 31/10/20 14:30 Wortham F.C. First Witnesham Wasps F.C. First Rickinghall Playing Field Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Witnesham Wasps F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC #2 Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Bardwell Sports First Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Bardwell Sports Club Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Great Blakenham Chequers F.C. First Unity F.C. First Whitton Sports Centre Pitch A Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Hope Church F.C. First Stage F.C. First Gainsborough Sports Centre Pitch F Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Laxfield F.C. First Bramford United F.C. First Laxfield Playing Field Noyes Avenue Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Occold F.C. First Ipswich Exiles F.C. First HartIsmere High School Eye Division Three  
D3 07/11/20 13:45 Wortham F.C. First Aldeburgh Town F.C. First Rickinghall Playing Field Division Three  
D3 14/11/20 13:45 A.F.C. Wanderers First Team Laxfield F.C. First Ipswich Wanderers FC #2 Division Three  
D3 14/11/20 13:45 Aldeburgh Town F.C. First Stage F.C. First Aldeburgh Town Kings Field Division Three  
D3 14/11/20 13:45 Bramford United F.C. First Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. First Acton Rd Playing Field, Bramford IP8 4HU Division Three  
D3 14/11/20 13:45 Ipswich Exiles F.C. First Unity F.C. First Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich Division Three  
Page 1 of 3
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs