Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Division Two

League Table

POS   P W D L GD PTS
1 Woolverstone United F.C. First 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First 6 3 2 1 5 11
3 Cockfield United F.C. First 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 A.F.C. YourShirts First 5 3 0 2 8 9
5 Ufford Sports F.C. First 6 3 0 3 3 9
6 Melton United F.C. First 5 3 0 2 3 9
7 Saxmundham Sports F.C. First 5 3 0 2 -2 9
8 Somersham F.C. First 4 2 1 1 -1 7
9 Thurston F.C. First 5 2 0 3 -12 6
10 Ipswich Athletic F.C. First 6 1 1 4 -15 4
11 Elmswell F.C. First 2 1 0 1 3 3
12 Kirton Athletic F.C. Firsts 3 1 0 2 0 3
13 Stonham Aspal F.C. First 6 0 0 6 -14 0

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS

Teams

 

Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Results

    DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM RESULT   AWAY TEAM COMPETITION  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. YourShirts First 3 - 4 (HT 1-3)   Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 Cockfield United F.C. First 7 - 0 (HT 3-0)   Thurston F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 Elmswell F.C. First 1 - 2   Ufford Sports F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 Saxmundham Sports F.C. First 3 - 1   Stonham Aspal F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 Somersham F.C. First 1 - 5   Melton United F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 24/10/20 14:30 Woolverstone United F.C. First 5 - 0   Ipswich Athletic F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 17/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. YourShirts First 4 - 0 (HT 3-0)   Stonham Aspal F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 17/10/20 14:30 Ipswich Athletic F.C. First 1 - 5   Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 17/10/20 14:30 Ufford Sports F.C. First 3 - 0 (HT 1-0)   Saxmundham Sports F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 10/10/20 14:30 Thurston F.C. First 2 - 1   Stonham Aspal F.C. First Division Two  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. YourShirts First 7 - 1   Grundisburgh F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Melton United F.C. First 3 - 3 (Pen 3-4)   Bacton United 89 F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Mutford & Wrentham 5 - 2 (HT 3-1)   Cockfield United F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Somersham F.C. First 1 - 4   Elmswell F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Wenhaston United F.C. First 0 - 0 (Pen 7-6)   Ipswich Athletic F.C. First Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand O 10/10/20 14:30 Woolverstone United F.C. First 1 - 2   Kirkley & Pakefield Under 23's Suffolk Junior Cup  
expand D2 03/10/20 14:30 Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First 1 - 1   Somersham F.C. First Division Two  
expand D2 03/10/20 14:30 Ipswich Athletic F.C. First 1 - 3 (HT 1-0)   Ufford Sports F.C. First Division Two  
Page 1 of 3
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Fixtures List

Fixtures Grid
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
D2 31/10/20 14:30 Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First Elmswell F.C. First Woodbridge Town FC Pitch 2 Division Two  
D2 31/10/20 14:30 Melton United F.C. First Thurston F.C. First Melton Sports & Social Club Division Two  
D2 31/10/20 14:30 Somersham F.C. First Saxmundham Sports F.C. First Playing Field, Main Road Somersham Division Two  
D2 31/10/20 14:30 Stonham Aspal F.C. First A.F.C. YourShirts First Delsons Meadow Stonham Aspal #1 Division Two  
D2 31/10/20 14:30 Ufford Sports F.C. First Kirton Athletic F.C. Firsts Ufford Recreation Ground Division Two  
D2 07/11/20 13:45 Cockfield United F.C. First Woolverstone United F.C. First Great Green, Cockfield Division Two  
D2 07/11/20 13:45 Melton United F.C. First Somersham F.C. First Melton Sports & Social Club Division Two  
O 07/11/20 14:00 A.F.C. YourShirts First Bacton United 89 F.C. First King George Vth Whitton Pitch A Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Bungay Town 'A' Thurston F.C. First - #78 Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Coddenham Athletic F.C. First Saxmundham Sports F.C. First Coddenham Sports & Community Centre Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Elmswell F.C. First Brandon Town Blackbourne Community Centre Elmswell Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Kirton Athletic F.C. Firsts Beccles Caxton Recreation Ground Kirton Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Stonham Aspal F.C. First Lakenheath Casuals Delsons Meadow Stonham Aspal #1 Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Ufford Sports F.C. First Stowupland Falcons F.C. First Ufford Recreation Ground Suffolk Junior Cup  
O 07/11/20 14:00 Wenhaston United F.C. First Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First Playing Field Hall Road Wenhaston Suffolk Junior Cup  
D2 14/11/20 13:45 Cockfield United F.C. First A.F.C. YourShirts First Great Green, Cockfield Division Two  
D2 14/11/20 13:45 Elmswell F.C. First Woolverstone United F.C. First Blackbourne Community Centre Elmswell Division Two  
D2 14/11/20 13:45 Ipswich Athletic F.C. First Kirton Athletic F.C. Firsts King George Vth Whitton Pitch A Division Two  
Page 1 of 2
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs