Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

Division Five

Home Away Overall
Pos Team P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thurston F.C. Thurston FC Reserves 18 8 1 1 35 8 7 1 0 25 7 15 2 1 60 15 45 47
2 Samuels F.C. First 20 8 1 2 29 16 6 1 2 30 19 14 2 4 59 35 24 44
3 Debenham L.C. F.C. Reserves 18 6 0 2 19 10 8 0 2 36 8 14 0 4 55 18 37 42
4 Stowupland Falcons F.C. Reserves (Sat) 21 6 2 3 22 21 7 0 3 29 17 13 2 6 51 38 13 41
5 Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves (Sat) 18 6 0 3 32 13 6 1 2 21 14 12 1 5 53 27 26 37
6 Kirton Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 19 5 1 3 30 14 5 3 2 16 14 10 4 5 46 28 18 34
7 A.F.C. Kesgrave 'A' 21 4 1 5 19 30 3 0 8 24 30 7 1 13 43 60 -17 22
8 East Bergholt United F.C. 'A' (Sat) 21 4 2 5 25 32 1 2 7 16 33 5 4 12 41 65 -24 19
9 Benhall St Mary F.C. Reserves 22 2 2 7 12 22 3 1 7 17 23 5 3 14 29 45 -16 18
10 Woolverstone United F.C. Reserves 20 3 0 7 15 29 2 1 7 9 21 5 1 14 24 50 -26 16
11 Achilles F.C. Reserves (Sat) 19 1 1 7 7 22 3 1 6 16 24 4 2 13 23 46 -23 14
12 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' (Sat) 21 2 1 7 14 31 1 1 9 9 49 3 2 16 23 80 -57 11
Type Date / Time Home Team Away Team Venue Competition Status / Notes
D5 27/04/24 14:30 A.F.C. Kesgrave 'A' VS Stowupland Falcons F.C. Reserves (Sat) The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE B Division Five
D5 27/04/24 14:30 Achilles F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Kirton Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) Salmet Close, Ipswich Division Five
D5 27/04/24 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' (Sat) VS East Bergholt United F.C. 'A' (Sat) Brickwall Meadow Pitch 2 Division Five
D5 27/04/24 14:30 Debenham L.C. F.C. Reserves VS Samuels F.C. First Debenham Leisure Centre Division Five
D5 27/04/24 14:30 Thurston F.C. Thurston FC Reserves VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves (Sat) Cavendish Hall, Church Road Thurston Division Five
D5 01/05/24 18:30 Achilles F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Thurston F.C. Thurston FC Reserves Salmet Close, Ipswich Division Five
D5 04/05/24 14:30 Debenham L.C. F.C. Reserves VS Thurston F.C. Thurston FC Reserves Debenham Leisure Centre Division Five
D5 04/05/24 14:30 Kirton Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Woolverstone United F.C. Reserves Trimley Sports and Social Club Division Five
D5 04/05/24 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Achilles F.C. Reserves (Sat) Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston Division Five
D5 08/05/24 18:30 Woolverstone United F.C. Reserves VS Samuels F.C. First Hazelwoods, Marina Road Woolverstone Division Five
D5 08/05/24 19:30 Debenham L.C. F.C. Reserves VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves (Sat) Debenham Leisure Centre Division Five
D5 11/05/24 14:30 Kirton Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Thurston F.C. Thurston FC Reserves Trimley Sports & Social Club F.C. First Division Five
D5 11/05/24 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Debenham L.C. F.C. Reserves Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston Division Five