Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

League C

League Table

POS   P W D L GD PTS
1 Walsham Le Willows F.C. B 7 6 1 0 35 19
2 Leiston F.C. 'A' 6 4 1 1 16 13
3 Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' 6 4 0 2 10 12
4 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' 6 3 0 3 -7 9
5 Bourne Vale United F.C. Reserves 3 2 1 0 7 7
6 Elmswell F.C. Reserves 4 2 1 1 1 7
7 Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves 5 2 1 2 1 7
8 Old Newton United F.C. 'A' 6 2 1 3 -5 7
9 Somersham F.C. Reserves 4 2 0 2 1 6
10 Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves 5 1 0 4 -9 3
11 Bury Town F.C. Rams 4 0 0 4 -12 0
12 Stowmarket Town F.C. A 6 0 0 6 -38 0

Postponed/Cancelled

  DATE HOME AWAY STATUS

Teams

 

Suspended Players

NAME FROM TO MATCHES DIVISION TEAM REASON
Eason, Jake 06/08/18   League C Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves Whitton U18
Poacher, Simon 08/12/18   League C Framlingham Town F.C. 'A'
Poacher, Simon 12/02/19   League C Framlingham Town F.C. 'A'
 
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Results

    DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM RESULT   AWAY TEAM COMPETITION  
expand LC 24/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' 7 - 3   Bury Town F.C. Rams League C  
expand LC 24/10/20 14:30 Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves 4 - 0   Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 24/10/20 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. 'A' 2 - 2   Leiston F.C. 'A' League C  
expand LC 24/10/20 14:30 Stowmarket Town F.C. A 1 - 5 (HT 0-4)   Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' League C  
expand LC 24/10/20 14:30 Walsham Le Willows F.C. B 2 - 0   Somersham F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 17/10/20 14:30 Bury Town F.C. Rams 1 - 3   Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' League C  
expand LC 17/10/20 14:30 Leiston F.C. 'A' 6 - 2   Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' League C  
expand LC 17/10/20 14:30 Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves 2 - 3   Old Newton United F.C. 'A' League C  
expand LC 17/10/20 14:30 Stowmarket Town F.C. A 1 - 13   Walsham Le Willows F.C. B League C  
expand O 17/10/20 14:30 Hadleigh United Res 4 - 1   Bourne Vale United F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
expand LC 10/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' 4 - 0   Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 10/10/20 14:30 Elmswell F.C. Reserves 3 - 3   Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 10/10/20 14:30 Leiston F.C. 'A' 1 - 3   Walsham Le Willows F.C. B League C  
expand LC 03/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' 1 - 10   Walsham Le Willows F.C. B League C  
expand LC 03/10/20 14:30 Bury Town F.C. Rams 4 - 5   Elmswell F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 03/10/20 14:30 Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' 8 - 1   Stowmarket Town F.C. A League C  
expand LC 03/10/20 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. 'A' 3 - 1   Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves League C  
expand LC 26/09/20 14:30 Bury Town F.C. Rams 0 - 5   Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves League C  
Page 1 of 2
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Fixtures List

Fixtures Grid
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
LC 31/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' Bourne Vale United F.C. Reserves Brickwall Meadow Pitch 2 League C  
LC 31/10/20 14:30 Elmswell F.C. Reserves Old Newton United F.C. 'A' Blackbourne Community Centre Elmswell League C  
LC 31/10/20 14:30 Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves Badingham Road Framlingham #2 League C  
LC 31/10/20 14:30 Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves Stowmarket Town F.C. A Saxmundham SC, Carlton Park League C  
LC 07/11/20 13:45 Bury Town F.C. Rams Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' Gainsborough Recreation Ground League C  
LC 07/11/20 13:45 Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' Somersham F.C. Reserves Badingham Road Framlingham #2 League C  
LC 07/11/20 13:45 Leiston F.C. 'A' Old Newton United F.C. 'A' Alde Valley Academy Leiston League C  
LC 07/11/20 13:45 Walsham Le Willows F.C. B Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves Summer Road Walsham Le Willows League C  
LC 14/11/20 13:45 Bacton United 89 F.C. 'A' Somersham F.C. Reserves Brickwall Meadow, Brad Rd Bacton League C  
LC 14/11/20 13:45 Bury Town F.C. Rams Bourne Vale United F.C. Reserves Gainsborough Recreation Ground League C  
LC 14/11/20 13:45 Leiston F.C. 'A' Kesgrave Kestrels F.C. Reserves Alde Valley Academy Leiston League C  
LC 14/11/20 13:45 Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves Elmswell F.C. Reserves Saxmundham SC, Carlton Park League C  
LC 14/11/20 13:45 Walsham Le Willows F.C. B Old Newton United F.C. 'A' Summer Road Walsham Le Willows League C  
O 21/11/20 14:00 Bramford United F.C. First Old Newton United F.C. 'A' Acton Road Bramford Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 21/11/20 14:00 Bury Town F.C. Rams Sporting 87 F.C. Reserves Gainsborough Recreation Ground Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 21/11/20 14:00 Claydon F.C. 'A' Leiston F.C. 'A' Blue Circle Great Blakenham #2 Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 21/11/20 14:00 HUNDON RESERVES Elmswell F.C. Reserves HUNDON Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 21/11/20 14:00 Saxmundham Sports F.C. Reserves Framlingham Town F.C. 'A' Saxmundham SC, Carlton Park Suffolk Primary Cup  
Page 1 of 2
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs