Scroll to the right to see all of the table data

League A

League Table

POS   P W D L GD PTS
1 Coplestonians F.C. Reserves 6 5 1 0 15 16
2 Bacton United 89 F.C. Reserves 6 4 1 1 9 13
3 Achilles F.C. Reserves 7 4 1 2 8 13
4 Claydon F.C. Reserves 7 4 0 3 -1 12
5 Old Newton United F.C. Reserves 5 3 1 1 16 10
6 Haughley United F.C. Reserves 5 3 1 1 5 10
7 Sporting 87 F.C. Reserves 3 3 0 0 14 9
8 Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves 4 2 1 1 2 7
9 Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves 5 2 0 3 -8 6
10 Ransomes Sports F.C. Reserves 6 2 1 3 -1 4 *
11 Cockfield United F.C. Reserves 5 1 0 4 -10 3
12 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves 6 0 1 5 -14 1
13 Capel Plough F.C. Reserves 3 0 0 3 -16 0
14 East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves 6 0 0 6 -19 0

Teams

 

Suspended Players

NAME FROM TO MATCHES DIVISION TEAM REASON
Mayhew, Benjamin 13/01/20     League A Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves
 
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Results

    DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM RESULT   AWAY TEAM COMPETITION  
expand O 14/11/20 14:00 Claydon F.C. Reserves P - P   Whitton United Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
expand O 14/11/20 14:00 Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves P - P   Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
expand O 14/11/20 14:00 Stowmarket Town Reserves P - P   Achilles F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
expand O 14/11/20 14:00 Walsham le Willows Reserves P - P   East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
expand LA 31/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves 1 - 2   Haughley United F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 31/10/20 14:30 Bacton United 89 F.C. Reserves 2 - 0   Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 31/10/20 14:30 Claydon F.C. Reserves 4 - 3   Cockfield United F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 31/10/20 14:30 East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves 2 - 6   Achilles F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 24/10/20 14:30 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves 2 - 2 (HT 0-0)   Bacton United 89 F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 24/10/20 14:30 Achilles F.C. Reserves 2 - 2   Ransomes Sports F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 24/10/20 14:30 Coplestonians F.C. Reserves 1 - 1   Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 24/10/20 14:30 Haughley United F.C. Reserves 4 - 0   East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves League A  
expand LA 24/10/20 14:30 Old Newton United F.C. Reserves 2 - 1   Claydon F.C. Reserves League A  
expand O 24/10/20 14:00 Haverhill Rovers Res 4 - 6   Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
expand O 17/10/20 14:30 Achilles F.C. Reserves 8 - 0   Haughley United F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
expand O 17/10/20 14:30 Beccles Town Reserves 1 - 1 (Pen 4-1)   Coplestonians F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
expand O 17/10/20 14:30 Framlingham Town F.C. Reserves 3 - 1   Old Newton United F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
expand O 17/10/20 14:30 Leiston St Margarets F.C. Reserves 1 - 3   Claydon F.C. Reserves Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup  
Page 1 of 3
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs

Fixtures List

Fixtures Grid
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
O 14/11/20 14:00 Claydon F.C. Reserves Whitton United Reserves Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1 Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
O 14/11/20 14:00 Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
O 14/11/20 14:00 Stowmarket Town Reserves Achilles F.C. Reserves Greens Meadow Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
O 14/11/20 14:00 Walsham le Willows Reserves East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves Walsham Le Willows The Morrish Stadium Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Postponed  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE B League A  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 Cockfield United F.C. Reserves Ransomes Sports F.C. Reserves Great Green, Cockfield League A  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves Bacton United 89 F.C. Reserves Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP League A  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 Old Newton United F.C. Reserves Haughley United F.C. Reserves Church Road Old Newton #1 League A  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 Sporting 87 F.C. Reserves Coplestonians F.C. Reserves Victory Sports Ground, Bury St Edmunds #2 League A  
LA 05/12/20 13:45 Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves Achilles F.C. Reserves Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley League A  
LA 12/12/20 13:45 Achilles F.C. Reserves Coplestonians F.C. Reserves Salmet Close, Ipswich League A  
LA 12/12/20 13:45 Capel Plough F.C. Reserves Trimley Red Devils F.C. Reserves Red Lane Capel St Mary League A  
LA 12/12/20 13:45 East Bergholt United F.C. Reserves Claydon F.C. Reserves Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP League A  
LA 12/12/20 13:45 Old Newton United F.C. Reserves Henley Athletic F.C. Reserves Church Road Old Newton #1 League A  
O 12/12/20 13:45 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves Cockfield United F.C. Reserves The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE B Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 12/12/20 13:45 Bacton United 89 F.C. Reserves Witnesham Wasps F.C. First Brickwall Meadow Bacton Suffolk Primary Cup  
O 12/12/20 13:45 Bury Town F.C. Rams Sporting 87 F.C. Reserves Gainsborough Recreation Ground Suffolk Primary Cup  
LA 19/12/20 13:45 A.F.C. Kesgrave Reserves Coplestonians F.C. Reserves The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE B League A  
Page 1 of 2
Find out more
Visit The FA SuperKicks challenge hubs